Loire (42)

fromagerie42-01.jpg (85097 octets) fleur-bleuet42-01--.jpg (122483 octets)

Liste des Laiteries et Fromageries

  Soulacroux (Gaec de) ABOEN  
  Mons Frères, Tunnel d'Affinage AMBIERLE  
  Pacaud Philippe, Le Cabrion, à La Croix Blanche vache, chèvre & mi-chèvre AMBIERLE  
  Beny ANDREZIEUX-BOUTHEON  
  Merlay (Mme) ANDREZIEUX-BOUTHEON  
42 Y Modern Laiteries, puis Plessis (Mme L. ), Fromagerie du Plessis, puis dans le Rhône ANDREZIEUX-BOUTHEON 42.005
  Peyret ANDREZIEUX-BOUTHEON  
42 W Barthélémy (Mlle), Laiterie de Bouthéon, Ets Barthélémy ANDRÉZIEUX-BOUTHÉON  
42 M Sociétés La Roche aux Fées puis Chambourcy ANDRÉZIEUX-BOUTHÉON 42.005.01
  Voir aussi Ets Barthélémy, 64 rue des Drs Charcot à SAINT-ETIENNE ANDRÉZIEUX-BOUTHÉON  
  Bodinan BALBIGNY  
  Haldi Jean-Pierre, ferme du Mont BALBIGNY  
42 Z Essor Laitier , puis Fromagerie du Pont de la Pierre (Triballat, puis Lactalis) BALBIGNY
42.011.01
  Saint-Claude (Gaec de) BELMONT-DE-LA-LOIRE  
  Blanc Cabri (Gaec de), à Toucheboeuf BESSEY 42.018.01
  Bruyère (Fromagerie de la), Desarce, auparavant à Marcoux BOËN 42.019.03
  Goubier BOISSET-LES-MONTROND  
  Bourg Régis & Jamet Marie-Claude, La Celle BOURG-ARGENTAL  
42 B Laiterie (Lecouteux ?) Laiterie de Saint Sauveur en Rue BOURG-ARGENTAL  
  Le Lait Pur (SS St-Etienne) BOURG-ARGENTAL  
  Dovezet (Ferme de), Martel Colette & Marc, Desmartin Mickael BURDIGNES  
  Galipaud Laurent BURDIGNES 42.028.04
  Source (Gaec de la), Ballandraud Jean, Aline, Thierry & Stéphane BURDIGNES 42.028.54
  Griot Bertrand & Stéphane BUSSY-ALBIEUX 42.030.51
  Faure et Valézy CHALMAZEL  
42 I Industrie Laitière de Pierre sur Haute, Ets Viallon, Viallon Joseph, puis Fernand CHALMAZEL  
  Lacroix beurrerie CHALMAZEL  
  Magne Marie CHALMAZEL  
  Vialle A. CHALMAZEL  
  Jailler (Lucien) CHAMBA (LA)  
  Jailler (Vve) CHAMBA (LA)  
  Delimard Mireille & René, les Bruyas CHAMBLES  
42 X Battion Georges/ Fils CHAMPOLY  
  Chêneret (Earl La) CHANGY 42.049.001
  Ducarre Joël, grande Grange CHANGY  
  Vinson Marc, la Bergerie CHAPELLE-EN-LAFAYE (LA)  
  Peillon CHAPELLE-VILLARS (LA)  
  Mercier Jacqueline CHARLIEU  
  Paquerettes (Gaec des) CHATEAUNEUF  
  Genebrier Patrick CHATELNEUF  
  Guillot Didier, La Souche CHATELNEUF 42.054.01
  Montaillie Mathieu CHATELUS 42.055.01
42 R Bossy L. CHAVANAY  
  Montez Antoine & Monique CHAVANAY  
  Recoule CHAVANAY  
  Lacroix Frères CHAZELLES-SUR-LYON  
  Bory D & A-C, Ferme des Goutarier CHENEREILLES  
  Bory Didier, Allézieux CHENEREILLES  
  Fernandez Bruno chèvre CHERIER 42.061.01
  Piot Mme Béatrice, Gaec de Savigneux
Viricel Christian, Piot Betty & Michel
CHEVRIERES 42.062.01
  Bonne M & Mme Gaec du Grand Marat CHUYER  
  Fayolle COLOMBIER 1938
  Repussard CORBIERES-SOUS-ROCHETAILLEE  
  Beurrerie Forézienne COTEAU (LE)  
  Dumont Gaec COTEAU (LE) 42.071.06
  Henriot Alfred, Fruiterie du Domaine des Plaines COTEAU (LE)  
  U.C.R. COTEAU (LE) 42.071.06
  Dumont (Gaec) CUINZIER 42.079.01
  Jalabert DARGOIRE  
  Petit Bois (Fromagerie du) EPERCIEUX-SAINT-PAUL 42.088.01
42 AH Laiterie de l’Ondaine FIRMINY  
  Tirol (Tyrol ?) FIRMINY  
  Dumas Alice & André FONTANES 42.096.01
  Bayard Earl FOUILLOUSE (LA) 42.097.03
  Janien Albert, Les Moulineaux FOUILLOUSE (LA)  
  Lyonnet GRAND-CROIX (LA)  
  Rate GRAND-CROIX (LA)  
  Lagrange Joseph, rue royet de la Bâtie IZIEUX  
  Meyiet Louis 3, rue Henri Castel IZIEUX  
  Roure JEANSAGNERES  
42 L Ets Jean Ouilhon LA-TALAUDIÈRE  
  Délices fermiers (Gaec des) Chapon Betty, Gouttenoire Nicolas & Pizay Gilles LAY  
  Collet (Ferme) LENTIGNY 42.120.01
  Brunel Michèle & G., Fromagerie Le Chevroton MARCOUX  
  Fromagerie de la Bruyère MARCOUX, PUIS BOËN  
  Courbon MARLHES  
  Estrade Mme Lysiane MARLHES 42.139.02
  Ferme de Lafaye MARLHES  
  Abisset Xavier & Plasse Danielle MONTAGNY  
  Favrichon Alain MONTAGNY 42.145.05
  Société Laitière du Forez (SLF) MONTBRISON  
  Barberot Pascal MONTCHAL  
  Balay MONTROND-LES-BAINS  
  Laiterie Moderne du Forez MORNAND  
  Lycée Agricole Privé Ferme de Ressins NANDAX 42.152.02
  Grangé Nora & Ludovic NERONDE  
  Dumoulin Marie-Claude & Daniel NEULISE  
  Metton Claudius NEULISE  
  Besson (Earl Monique & Denis) NOAILLY  
  Gallert Henri Ferme de Biossy NOAILLY 42.157.002
  Micanel Stéphane NOAILLY 42.157.01
  Ferme aux Cabris, Le Peyrard NOES (LES)  
  Araujo Pére & Fils NOIRETABLE  
  Battion Joannès fils aîné NOIRETABLE  
42 O Battion Maurice, puis Jean NOIRETABLE  
  Fortunier NOIRETABLE  
  Clavière Michel, Chazalon PANISSIERES  
  Hervault, Didier & Françoise, La ferme de Zoé chèvre PANISSIERES  
  Boucher Claude (M)., Gaec de la Cabriole, La Chaize rigotte PELUSSIN 42.168.04
  Brias Pierre, Fromagerie du Pilat à Guilloteau, ZA Le Planil PELUSSIN 42.168.006
  Brondelles (Earl des), Eparvier Claude & Joëlle PELUSSIN  
42 AF Guilloteau PELUSSIN 42.168.01
  Petit Edwige & Frech Jean-Marc PERIGNEUX  
  Roche Christian, Chossy PERIGNEUX  
  Ville Françoise & Hervé, Chossy PERIGNEUX  
  Debard PLANFOY  
  Boisy (Gaec de) POUILLY-LES-NONAINS  
  Burnot (Gaec) POUILLY-LES-NONAINS 42.176.01
  Raveau Edith & Jean-Paul POUILLY-SOUS- CHARLIEU  
42 AG Laiterie Beurrerie Fromagerie Brison, Brison (Mme Veuve), Beurrerie-Fromagerie de Régny REGNY  
  Chaumarat & Perrad RICAMARIE (LA)  
  Rivory  RICAMARIE (LA)  
42 D Laiterie Moderne Marot, Marot Lucien, Marcel, Etienne, Laiterie Moderne suisse & demi-sel, 150 rue de la Livatte RIORGES  
  « Le Riquillou » RIVE-DE-GIER  
  Bianco RIVE-DE-GIER  
42 C Mallen, Laiterie Moderne Mollen RIVE-DE-GIER  
  Tavernier RIVE-DE-GIER  
  Courbon ROANNE  
  Danton ROANNE  
42 V Laiterie Coopérative des Producteurs de Lait de la Région de Roanne, COOP LACT ROANNE  
  Laiteries réunies du Forez, 4 cours de la République ROANNE  
  Marot Marcel Laiterie du Forez ROANNE  
42 T Vérot ROANNE  
  Chaize Sébastien & Nathalie, Le Colombier SAIL-LES-BAINS 42.194.01
  Pierre Carole & Guy SAINT-ALBAN-LES-EAUX  
  Morin SAINT-ANDRE-D’APCHON  
  Fayettes Gaec SAINT-BARTHELEMY-LESTRA 42.202.01
  Fromagerie des Montagnes du Matin SAINT-BARTHELEMY-LESTRA  
  Perret Antonin SAINT-BARTHELEMY-LESTRA 42.202.01
42 Q Joandel J.L., Dauphin Jean-Baptiste – Joandel, puis Forez-Fourme SAINT-BONNET-LE –COURREAU 42.205.01
42 AD Rizand, puis Fromagerie du Pont de la Pierre (Triballat, puis Lactalis) Société Fromagerie de Saint-Bonnet SAINT-BONNET-LE COURREAU 42.205.02
  Griot Bertrand, Le Roure SAINT-BONNET-LE-COURREAU  
  Jouband Patrice SAINT-BONNET-LE-COURREAU  
42 G Rizand (Fromagerie Jules) (devenue ensuite 42 AD), Laiterie du Pont de la Pierre, Ets Rizand SAINT-BONNET-LE-COURREAU  
  Declerieux (Ferme), Gaec du Rachet, La Côte Rachat SAINT-CHAMOND  
  Gire SAINT-CHAMOND  
  Piney M., Gaec du Mont SAINT-CHAMOND  
42 AA Société Laitière de la Vallée du Gier SAINT-CHAMOND  
  Bouchut SAINT-CHRISTO-EN-JAREZ  
  Dupré Yves, Chevalard SAINT-CHRISTO-EN-JAREZ  
  Cornet Sébastien, La Creuse SAINT-CYR-DE-FAVIERES  
  Petel Louis-Pierre, Les Voisinées, Le Bageon de Valorges SAINT-CYR-DE-VALORGES 42.213.002
  Coquard Raphaël, Polizière SAINT-CYR-DE-VALORGUES  
  Delices foréziens, Les Sermages SAINT-CYR-LES-VIGNES 42.214.04
  Poncet Sylvie et Gérard SAINT-CYR-LES-VIGNES 42.214.03
  Valorgue Marie-Claude & René SAINT-DENIS-DE-CABANNE 42.215.02
  Bruyas (Gaec du), Jacoud Jean-Pierre, Le Troyet, rigotte du Troyet SAINT-DENIS-SUR COISE 42.216.01
  Brosse Romain & Fargeton Agnès SAINT-DIDIER-SUR-ROCHEFORT  
  Adrets (Elevage caprin des) SAINT-ETIENNE  
  Argiriou (négociant ?) SAINT-ETIENNE  
  Besselle Jean, fabricant SAINT-ETIENNE  
  Buisson Jules 27 rue Blanqui, puis 19 rue Brossard SAINT-ETIENNE  
  Casino-Guichard-Perrachon SAINT-ETIENNE  
  Chaland Lucien 5 rue Louis Merley SAINT-ETIENNE  
  Foulquier G., 25 rue Michel Servet SAINT-ETIENNE  
  Fromagerie de Monthieu SAINT-ETIENNE  
  Gérossiere-Prudhomme Jean-Pierre SAINT-ETIENNE  
42 AE Laiterie de l’Hermitage 5 rue Carvès, UCLA du Bassin Stéphanois SAINT-ETIENNE  
  Le Lait Pur SS 32 rue de la Bourse, cf Bg Argental & st sauveur en Rue SAINT-ETIENNE  
  Ogier T. SAINT-ETIENNE  
  Pellaton-Willy 39 rue Tarentaise SAINT-ETIENNE  
  Perrin Antoine 14 rue de Lyon SAINT-ETIENNE  
  Pichon René, négociant SAINT-ETIENNE  
42 P Société Laitière Lactéa, square Amouroux SAINT-ETIENNE  
42 K Tarit Célestin (produits frais), 38 rue de Sully SAINT-ETIENNE  
  Union des Coop. Lait. Agr. du Bassin Stéphanois, Les Glacières, La Terrasse, puis Orlac-Gilca SAINT-ETIENNE  
42 AC Centrale Laitière Stéphanoise SAINT-ÉTIENNE  
42 A Union des Coopératives Laitières du Bassin Stéphanois SAINT-ÉTIENNE  
42 S Ets Rouby SAINT-ÉTIENNE-DE-BŒUF  
  Rey (Gaec de la) SAINT-GALMIER 42.222.01
  Drevet-Odouard/ Gaec de Montravel SAINT-GENEST- MALIFAUX 42.224.06
  Lycée Agricole SAINT-GENEST-MALIFAUX 42.224.01
42 U Union des Coopératives Laitières du Bassin Stéphanois, Atelier de fromagerie Les Glacières SAINT-GENEST-MALIFAUX  
  Odin Louis SAINT-GERMAIN-LA-MONTAGNE 42.229.01
  Razy SAINT-GERMAIN-LESTRA  
  Mons Frères, affineur, Sarl L’Auvergnat SAINT-HAON-LE-CHATEL 42.232.01
  Vouta (Gaec) SAINT-HEAND 42.234.01
  Rochette Jean-François, La Valmitte SAINT-HILAIRE-CUSSON-LA-VALMITTE  
  Corbe Peretti Patrice, Ferme de Jacob SAINT-JACQUES-D’ATTICIEUX  
  Perrolaz P. & H. SAINT-JEAN-LA-VETRE  
  Lapalue Frédéric & Richard, Clos Saint-Jean (Scea Le) SAINT-JEAN-SAINT-MAURICE 42.239.01
  Chazelle Marie-Thérèse & Gilbert SAINT-JODARD 42.241.01
  Véricel Aîné/C., (V. Guilhon) (CV) SAINT-JULIEN-LA-VETRE  
42 F Ets Chantossel, Chantossel Marcel SAINT-JULIEN-MOLIN-MOLETTE  
  Sarda (Ferme) SAINT-JULIEN-MOLIN-MOLETTE  
  Fayard Paul & Catherine Griot, Le Mont, Gaec  « Les Montagnards » SAINT-JUST-EN-BAS  
  Fromagerie des Monts d’Urfé (Groupe CCF/Fiorito) SAINT-JUST-EN-CHEVALET 42.284.02
  Chevalier SAINT-JUST–SAINT-RAMBERT  
  Jourdan-Bruyère M. & S., à Serre Le serton SAINT-LAURENT-SUR-ROCHEFORT  
  Flament Hélène & Michel, La Péa SAINT-MARCEL-D’URFE  
  Rouat Christelle & Mignot Thierry SAINT-MARCEL-D’URFE 42.255.01
  Bourg Brigitte SAINT-MARCEL-DE-FELINES 42.254.02
  Gaec du Mont SAINT-MARTIN-EN-COAILLEUX  
  Razy SAINT-MARTIN-LESTRA  
  Fournier (Ets) SAINT-MAURICE-EN-GOURGOIS  
  Feuilles (Fromagerie des), Foilleret Christian SAINT-MEDARD-EN- FOREZ 42.264.01
  Dimier (Ferme Marie-Thérèse et Guy) SAINT-MEDARD-EN-FOREZ  
  Fermette (From. La) SAINT-MEDARD-EN-FOREZ  
  Bonhomme, à Riofol, Balcons du Forez (Gaec des) SAINT-NIZIER-DE-FORNAS 42.266.02
  Cottin Georges, la Georgelière SAINT-NIZIER-DE-FORNAS  
  Peillon Isabelle & Pierre SAINT-PAUL-EN-JAREZ  
  Champion SAINT-PIERRE-DE-BOEUF  
  voir SAINT-ÉTIENNE-DE-BŒUF SAINT-PIERRE-DE-BŒUF  
  La Carte du Fromager, Comptoir Central du Fromage (CCF) SAINT-PRIEST EN JAREZ 42.275.06
  Fromagerie des Monts d’Urfé SAINT-PRIEST-LA-PRUGNE  
  Bolin Cécile& Heitz Philippe SAINT-REGIS-DU-COIN  
  Champ du Coin (Scea Le) SAINT-REGIS-DU-COIN  
  Forge Clair Marc SAINT-RIRAND
  Battion Jean-Benoit, dit Marius SAINT-ROMAIN-D’URFE  
  Deal Gaec SAINT-ROMAIN-LA-MOTTE  
  Bory-Bayle (Ferme) Michelle, Florence & Laurent, Gaec au coeur du Forez SAINT-ROMAIN-LE-PUY  
  Prieuré (Gaec Ferme du) SAINT-ROMAIN-LE-PUY 42.285.01
  Vérot François, Fressinet SAINT-ROMAIN-LES-ATHEUX  
  Le lait pur ss Saint-Etienne SAINT-SAUVEUR-EN-RUE  
  voir BOURG ARGENTAL SAINT-SAUVEUR-EN-RUE  
  Dumas Gaec SAINT-SYMPHORIEN-DE LAY  
  Domaine de Jourcy SAINT-SYMPHORIEN-DE- LAY 42.289.01
42 J Guichard Marc, La Roche, Laiterie de la Roche, Ets Guichard SAINT-SYMPHORIEN-DE- LAY  
  Lafay Nicole SAINTE-AGATHE-LA-BOUTERESSE  
  Margerit Jean_Paul et Myriam SAINTE-CROIX-EN-JAREZ 42.210.01
  Turlan J.F. (M) SALLES (LES) 42.295.01
  Merle SALT-EN-DONZY  
  Didier (Serge) & Roche (Mme Claude), Champier SALVIZINET 42.297.01
  Beaugros SAUVAIN  
  Brun, beurrerie SAUVAIN  
  Couturier SAUVAIN  
  Guilhot Delphine SAUVAIN  
  Joandel SAUVAIN  
  Moulin Stéphanie, La loge de printemps, Le Goure SAUVAIN  
  Plagne René, Marie-Agnès & Pierre-Yves, Les Champas SAUVAIN 42.298.310
  Roué SAUVAIN  
  Tarit Hubert, Fromagerie des Hautes Chaumes SAUVAIN 42.298.04
42 H Tarit Jean-Marie (SLS, La Jasserie), puis Forez-Fourme SAUVAIN 42.298.01
  Viel SAUVAIN  
  Champlet SAUVAIN  
42 L Pampagnin, Sté Laitière du Forez SAVIGNEUX 42.299.01
42 E Société Laitière du Forez, Ets Pampagnin SAVIGNEUX-EN-FOREZ  
  Rocher Blanc (Gaec du) SORBIERS  
  Tissot Lucien SURY-LE-COMTAL 42.304.02
42 AB Gilca Orlac TALAUDIERE (LA)  
  Ouilhon Jean 16 rue de la république TALAUDIERE (LA)  
  Peyrard Pierre & Mme, Gaec des 4 Pins TERRASSE-SUR-DORLAY (LA)  
  Parédès Jean & Eric THELIS-LA-COMBE  
  Drevet Coirinne & Sébastien, Gaec de l'Ance USSON-EN-FOREZ  
  Vray Jérôme, Fraisse la Côte USSON-EN-FOREZ 42.318.003
  Fayol (M) & Chaffanjon (Mme) VALEILLE 42.319.01
  Deloire Serge VILLEREST  
  Chazelle Agnès & Gilles VIOLAY  
  Jacquin M & Mme, Scea Ferme Les Charmilles VOUGY 42.338.01

 

42 A Union des Coopératives Laitières du Bassin Stéphanois SAINT-ÉTIENNE  
42 B Laiterie (Lecouteux ?) Laiterie de Saint Sauveur en Rue BOURG-ARGENTAL  
42 C Mallen, Laiterie Moderne Mollen RIVE-DE-GIER  
42 D Laiterie Moderne Marot, Marot Lucien, Marcel, Etienne, Laiterie Moderne suisse & demi-sel, 150 rue de la Livatte RIORGES  
42 E Société Laitière du Forez, Ets Pampagnin SAVIGNEUX-EN-FOREZ  
42 F Ets Chantossel, Chantossel Marcel SAINT-JULIEN-MOLIN-MOLETTE  
42 G Rizand (Fromagerie Jules) (devenue ensuite 42 AD), Laiterie du Pont de la Pierre, Ets Rizand SAINT-BONNET-LE-COURREAU  
42 H Tarit Jean-Marie (SLS, La Jasserie), puis Forez-Fourme SAUVAIN 42.298.01
42 I Industrie Laitière de Pierre sur Haute, Ets Viallon, Viallon Joseph, puis Fernand CHALMAZEL  
42 J Guichard Marc, La Roche, Laiterie de la Roche, Ets Guichard SAINT-SYMPHORIEN-DE- LAY  
42 K Tarit Célestin (produits frais), 38 rue de Sully SAINT-ETIENNE  
42 L Pampagnin, Sté Laitière du Forez SAVIGNEUX 42.299.01
42 L Ets Jean Ouilhon LA-TALAUDIÈRE  
42 M Sociétés La Roche aux Fées puis Chambourcy ANDRÉZIEUX-BOUTHÉON 42.005.01
42 N Fromagerie de Monthieu SAINT-ETIENNE  
42 O Battion Maurice, puis Jean NOIRETABLE  
42 P Société Laitière Lactéa, square Amouroux SAINT-ETIENNE  
42 Q Joandel J.L., Dauphin Jean-Baptiste – Joandel, puis Forez-Fourme SAINT-BONNET-LE –COURREAU 42.205.01
42 R Bossy L. CHAVANAY  
42 S Ets Rouby SAINT-ÉTIENNE-DE-BŒUF  
42 T Vérot ROANNE  
42 U Union des Coopératives Laitières du Bassin Stéphanois, Atelier de fromagerie Les Glacières SAINT-GENEST-MALIFAUX  
42 V Laiterie Coopérative des Producteurs de Lait de la Région de Roanne, COOP LACT ROANNE  
42 W Barthélémy (Mlle), Laiterie de Bouthéon, Ets Barthélémy ANDRÉZIEUX-BOUTHÉON  
42 X Battion Georges/ Fils CHAMPOLY  
42 Y Modern Laiteries, puis Plessis (Mme L. ), Fromagerie du Plessis, puis dans le Rhône ANDREZIEUX-BOUTHEON 42.005
42 Z Essor Laitier , puis Fromagerie du Pont de la Pierre (Triballat, puis Lactalis) BALBIGNY
42.011.01
42 AA Société Laitière de la Vallée du Gier SAINT-CHAMOND  
42 AB Gilca Orlac TALAUDIERE (LA)  
42 AC Centrale Laitière Stéphanoise SAINT-ÉTIENNE  
42 AD Rizand, puis Fromagerie du Pont de la Pierre (Triballat, puis Lactalis) Société Fromagerie de Saint-Bonnet SAINT-BONNET-LE COURREAU 42.205.02
42 AE Laiterie de l’Hermitage 5 rue Carvès, UCLA du Bassin Stéphanois SAINT-ETIENNE  
42 AF Guilloteau PELUSSIN 42.168.01
42 AG Laiterie Beurrerie Fromagerie Brison, Brison (Mme Veuve), Beurrerie-Fromagerie de Régny REGNY  
42 AH Laiterie de l’Ondaine FIRMINY  

 retour